No image

Tata 510 TT SFC

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 13 L - 14.5 L

2956 cc

2956 cc

Diesel

Diesel

10 km/l

10 km/l

Download Tata 510 TT SFC Brochure

Download Tata 510 TT SFC brochure online. Check out the PDF brochure at Only Heavy with all features and specifications.

Key Specs of Tata 510 TT SFC

GVW

GVW

5490 kg

Payload

Payload

3040 kg

Tyres

Tyres

6

 Displacement

Displacement

2956 cc

Fuel Tank

Fuel Tank

60 L

Mileage

Mileage

10 km/l

About Tata 510 TT SFC Overview

Tata 510 TT SFC is a rugged and efficient light commercial truck designed for reliable cargo transport across urban, semi-urban, and rural routes, offering a strong balance of performance, durability,...

Tata 510 TT SFC Specifications & Features

Performance

Engine Type4SPCR BS6
Engine Cylinders4
Engine Displacement2956 cc
Engine Power97 HP
Engine RPM2800 RPM
Torque300 Nm
Fuel TypeDiesel
Fuel Tank Capacity60 L
Mileage10 kmpl
Gradeability38 %
Emission NormBS VI
Max Speed80 km/h
Battery12 v

Dimensions

Over All Length5405 mm
Over All Width2100 mm
Over All Height2835 mm
Wheel Base3305 mm
Ground Clearance189 mm
Turning Radius13.1 m

Tata 510 TT SFC EMI Calculator

Vehicle Price

Ex-showroom price can not be less than down payment

Down Payment

Interest Rate (%)

Loan Tenure (Months)

EMI

26,693

per month

Note: The EMI amount shown is based on the ex-showroom price, with a 20% down payment, a 12% interest rate, and a 60-months tenure. You can adjust these values to calculate an EMI that fits your budget.

Principal Amount12,00,000
Interest Amount (12 %)4,01,600
Total Amount Payable16,01,600

Tata 510 TT SFC Pros and cons

like

Pros

  • Strong & Proven Engine
  • Impressive Payload for Class
  • High Gradeability
like

Cons

  • Small Fuel Tank
  • Rough Ride Under Light Load
  • No Premium Amenities

Download Tata 510 TT SFC Brochure PDF

Download Tata 510 TT SFC brochure online. Check out the Tata 510 TT SFC PDF brochure at Only Heavy with all features and specifications.

Tata 510 TT SFC Uses

uses

Construction Material Transport

uses

Goods Delivery

uses

Agricultural Transport

Tata 510 TT SFC Loan Offers

location

Calculate your Monthly Fuel Cost

The calculations provide an estimated amount, but actual figures may vary depending on local fuel prices, electricity rates, and other factors

Fuel Consumption

1500 Litres Per Month

Fuel Price

7500 Per Month

Petrol pump

Compare Top Trucks

Talk to Dealer

Find nearest dealer in your area with us and fulfil your dreams by buying the best Truck matching your needs.

FAQs on Tata 510 TT SFC

Do you have more questions?

End-to-end payments and financial management in a single solution. Meet the right platform to help realize.

What is the Tata 510 TT SFC?

What engine does it use?

What is the payload capacity?

What is the GVW (Gross Vehicle Weight)?

Does it have power steering?