No image

Tata 1112 LPT

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 18.01 L - 20.92 L

2956 cc

2956 cc

Diesel

Diesel

6 km/l

6 km/l

Download Tata 1112 LPT Brochure

Download Tata 1112 LPT brochure online. Check out the PDF brochure at Only Heavy with all features and specifications.

Key Specs of Tata 1112 LPT

GVW

GVW

11450 kg

Payload

Payload

7300 kg

Tyres

Tyres

6

 Displacement

Displacement

2956 cc

Fuel Tank

Fuel Tank

120 L

Mileage

Mileage

6 km/l

About Tata 1112 LPT Overview

Tata 1112 LPT is a powerful and dependable medium-duty commercial truck designed for efficient cargo transportation across long distances, intercity routes, and heavy logistics operations. It is power...

Tata 1112 LPT Specifications & Features

Performance

Engine Type4 Cylinder inline water cooled direct injection diesel engine with intercooler
Engine Cylinders4
Engine Displacement2956 cc
Engine Power123 HP
Engine RPM2800 RPM
Torque360 Nm
Fuel TypeDiesel
Fuel Tank Capacity120 L
Mileage6 kmpl
Gradeability22 %
Emission NormBS VI-II
Max Speed80 km/h
Battery12 v

Dimensions

Over All Length4550 mm
Over All Width2260 mm
Over All Height2090 mm
Wheel Base4920 mm
Ground Clearance214 mm
Turning Radius17.5 m

Tata 1112 LPT EMI Calculator

Vehicle Price

Ex-showroom price can not be less than down payment

Down Payment

Interest Rate (%)

Loan Tenure (Months)

EMI

37,838

per month

Note: The EMI amount shown is based on the ex-showroom price, with a 20% down payment, a 12% interest rate, and a 60-months tenure. You can adjust these values to calculate an EMI that fits your budget.

Principal Amount17,01,000
Interest Amount (12 %)5,69,268
Total Amount Payable22,70,268

Tata 1112 LPT Pros and cons

like

Pros

  • Strong Performance & Torque
  • Fuel Efficiency & TCO
  • Driver Comfort Features
like

Cons

  • Basic Cabin Comfort
  • Limited Advanced Safety Tech
  • Ride & Noise

Download Tata 1112 LPT Brochure PDF

Download Tata 1112 LPT brochure online. Check out the Tata 1112 LPT PDF brochure at Only Heavy with all features and specifications.

Tata 1112 LPT Uses

uses

Goods Delivery

uses

Construction Material Transport

uses

Agricultural Transport

uses

Container Transport

Tata 1112 LPT Loan Offers

location

Calculate your Monthly Fuel Cost

The calculations provide an estimated amount, but actual figures may vary depending on local fuel prices, electricity rates, and other factors

Fuel Consumption

1500 Litres Per Month

Fuel Price

7500 Per Month

Petrol pump

Compare Top Trucks

Talk to Dealer

Find nearest dealer in your area with us and fulfil your dreams by buying the best Truck matching your needs.

FAQs on Tata 1112 LPT

Do you have more questions?

End-to-end payments and financial management in a single solution. Meet the right platform to help realize.

What is Tata 1112 LPT?

What is the Capacity & Weight

What are the Dimensions & Structure ?

What are the comfort & Features?

What are the service and warranty provided?